2016 Balln Prep Tournament Schedule – Version 20 – Varsity Only

New VERSION of the 2016 Balln Prep Tournament for Varsity – Version 20

DAY 3 – NOTE:  Changes are only with DAY 3

Balln Preps Day3

DAY2

Balln Preps Day2

DAY1

Balln Preps Day1

Thank you for supporting Trojan Athletics!

#TrojanNation

Comments are closed

Congratulations to the Lady Trojans for their Win over Buckhorn!

Congratulations to our Lady Trojans for they’re win over Buckhorn!  Hazel Green Varsity 66-22 (final)

Varsity moves to OVERALL RECORD:  9 – 0  AREA RECORD:  0 – 0

Next UP >>>December 1st, JV at Lee at 6pm …Freshman only

Next UP >>> Carver-Birmingham >>Monday, December 5th –> Varsity at 5:00 pm

Thank you for supporting Trojan Athletics!

#TrojanNation

Comments are closed

Carver-Birm game rescheduled to Dec. 5th – Varsity ONLY

Carver-Birmingham Game has been rescheduled due to a schedule conflict. 

Originally the game was scheduled for Dec. 2 at Carver B-ham, for both Varsity and JV. 

The game now is on Monday, December 5th at 5pm for Varsity ONLY — JV game has been canceled.

Thank you for supporting Trojan Athletics!

#TrojanNation

Comments are closed

GAME DAY!

Lady Trojans vs. the Buckhorn Bucks!

Buckhorn >>Tuesday, November 29th –> JV at 4:30 pm….Varsity at 6:00 pm

Thank you for supporting Trojan Athletics!

#TrojanNation

Comments are closed

Congratulations to Lady Trojans for win over Covington!

Congratulations to our Lady Trojans for they’re win over Columbia!  Hazel Green Varsity 68-36 (final)

Varsity moves to OVERALL RECORD:  8 – 0  AREA RECORD:  0 – 0

Next UP >>>Buckhorn >>Tuesday, November 29th –> JV at 4:30 pm….Varsity at 6:00 pm

Thank you for supporting Trojan Athletics!

#TrojanNation

Comments are closed

Happy Birthday!

Happy Birthday to Coach Tim Miller! 

Photo compliments of Jeff Hall

#TrojanNation

Comments are closed

Congratulations, Lady Trojans, for your Win over Columbia!

Congratulations to our Lady Trojans for they’re win over Columbia!  Hazel Green Varsity 54-20 (final) and JV 43-5

Varsity moves to OVERALL RECORD:  7 – 0  AREA RECORD:  0 – 0

Next UP >>> 2016 Madison Academy Classic >> Monday, November 21st –> JV Trojans vs. JV Covington, at 4pm….Varsity Trojans vs. Covington, at 5:30pm

Thank you for supporting Trojan Athletics!

#TrojanNation

Comments are closed

2016 Balln Prep Tournament Schedule – Version 12 – Varsity Only

Below is the 2016 Balln Prep Tournament for Varsity – Version 12

BallnPrep Day1

 

BallnPrep Day2

 

BallnPrep Day3

#TrojanNation

Comments are closed

Thank You Tip-Off Tournament Sponsors and Congratulations Lady Trojans!

Thank you to all of our sponsors for allowing us to have a successful 2016 Tip-Off Tournament! 

Huntsville Hospital was this year’s Main Sponsor — we thank you for all you do for Trojan Athletics!

HH2

The following are sponsors who helped make our Hospitality Room a great success!

Thank you for your generous donations!

Congratulations to our Lady Trojans for their game WINs in this year’s HG Tip-Off Tournament sponsored by Huntsville Hospital!  Game results are posted here: 2016 Results

Varsity moves to OVERALL RECORD:  6 – 0  AREA RECORD:  0 – 0

Next UP >>>Columbia @ HG>> Friday, November 18th  –>> JV (4:30)/ Varsity (6:00)

Thank you for supporting Trojan Athletics!

#TrojanNation

Comments are closed

GAME DAY! Happy Veterans Day!

 We would like to thank the many dedicated men and women who have served for our nation’s freedoms — Happy VETERANS DAY!

Hazel Green Tip-Off Tournament

Brought to you by Huntsville Hospital

** NOTE: The most recent version, is below, as of October 16th**

Friday Nov. 11

New Gym

8:30 HG JV vs MA JV

9:30 HG JV vs Buckhorn JV

10:45 Hazel Green vs R.A. Hubbard

12:00 Buckhorn vs Hewitt-Trussville

1:30 Hazel Green vs Phenix City

3:00 Columbia vs Sidney Lanier

4:30 Sparkman vs Phenix City

6:00 Hewitt-Trussville vs Lee-Mont.

7:30 Hazel Green vs Auburn

Old Gym

8:30 Sparkman 9th vs Columbia JV

9:30 Sparkman JV vs Lee-Hunts. JV

10:45 Sparkman vs Lee-Hunts.

12:00 Carver-Birm. vs Jemison

1:30 Lee-Hunts vs Auburn

3:00 Lee-Mont vs Buckhorn

4:30 R.A. Hubbard vs Jemison

6:00 Columbia vs Carver-Birm

7:30 Jemsion vs Sidney Lanier

Meridianville Middle/JV

11:45 MA JV vs Jemison JV

1:00 Buckhorn JV vs Lee-Hunts. JV

2:15 Columbia JV vs Sparkman JV

3:30 HG JV vs Phenix City JV

4:45 Sparkman 9th vs Jemison JV

6:00 Phenix City JV vs Lee Hunts. JV

_________________________________________________________

Saturday Nov. 12

New Gym- HG

9:15 HG JV vs Lee-Hunts. JV

10:30 Sparkman vs Auburn

12:00 Hazel Green vs Hewitt-Trussville

1:30 Carver Birm. vs Sidney Lanier

3:00 Buckhorn vs Auburn

4:30 Phenix City vs Lee-Mont.

6:00 Hazel Green vs Sidney Lanier

Old Gym- HG

9:15 Sparkman 9th vs Grissom JV

10:30 Buckhorn JV vs Phenix City JV

12:00 Buckhorn vs Phenix City

1:30 Lee-Hunts. vs Lee-Mont

3:00 Sparkman vs Hewitt-Trussville

4:30 Lee-Hunts. vs Carver-Birm

Meridianville Middle/ JV

12:00 HG JV vs Sparkman 9th JV

1:15 Grissom JV vs Phenix City JV

2:30 Jemison JV vs Buckhorn JV

3:45 HG JV vs Sparkman JV

5:00 Jemison JV vs Sparkman JV

1st team listed will be Home Team

#TrojanNation

Comments are closed